F1 Season 2018 Standings

Drivers championship
Driver Team AUSBHRCHNAZEESPMONCANFRAAUTGBRGERHUNBELITASINRUSJPNUSAMEXBRAARE Total
1. DE Sebastian Vettel Ferrari2525454.0
2. GB Lewis Hamilton Mercedes18151245.0
3. FI Valtteri Bottas Mercedes4181840.0
4. AU Daniel Ricciardo Red Bull Racing12-2537.0
5. FI Kimi Räikkönen Ferrari15-1530.0
6. ES Fernando Alonso McLaren106622.0
7. DE Nico Hülkenberg Renault68822.0
8. NL Max Verstappen Red Bull Racing8-1018.0
9. FR Pierre Gasly Toro Rosso-12-12.0
10. DK Kevin Magnussen Haas F1-10111.0
11. BE Stoffel Vandoorne McLaren24-6.0
12. ES Carlos Sainz jr Renault1-23.0
13. SE Marcus Ericsson Sauber-2-2.0
14. FR Esteban Ocon Force India-1-1.0
15. MX Sergio Perez Force India----
16. MC Charles Leclerc Sauber----
17. FR Romain Grosjean Haas F1----
18. CA Lance Stroll Williams----
19. NZ Brendon Hartley Toro Rosso----
20. RU Sergey Sirotkin Williams----


Constructors championship
Constructor AUSBHRCHNAZEESPMONCANFRAAUTGBRGERHUNBELITASINRUSJPNUSAMEXBRAARE Total
1. DE Mercedes22.033.030.0------------------85.0
2. IT Ferrari40.025.019.0------------------84.0
3. AT Red Bull Racing20.00.035.0------------------55.0
4. GB McLaren12.010.06.0------------------28.0
5. FR Renault7.08.010.0------------------25.0
6. IT Toro Rosso0.012.00.0------------------12.0
7. US Haas F10.010.01.0------------------11.0
8. CH Sauber0.02.00.0------------------2.0
9. IN Force India0.01.00.0------------------1.0
10. GB Williams0.00.00.0-------------------


Results per event
Date Event 1st place Constructor Pole Report
1. 25 March 2018 Grand Prix of Australia DE Sebastian Vettel IT Ferrari GB Lewis Hamilton
2. 08 April 2018 Grand Prix of Bahrain DE Sebastian Vettel IT Ferrari DE Sebastian Vettel
3. 15 April 2018 Grand Prix of China AU Daniel Ricciardo AT Red Bull Racing DE Sebastian Vettel