F1 Season 2018 Standings

Drivers championship
Driver Team AUSBHRCHNAZEESPMONCANFRAAUTGBRGERHUNBELITASINRUSJPNUSAMEXBRAARE Total
1. GB Lewis Hamilton Mercedes1815122525151025-182525213.0
2. DE Sebastian Vettel Ferrari2525412121825101525-18189.0
3. FI Kimi Räikkönen Ferrari15-1518-1281518151515146.0
4. FI Valtteri Bottas Mercedes41818-1810186-121810132.0
5. AU Daniel Ricciardo Red Bull Racing12-25-10251212-10-12118.0
6. NL Max Verstappen Red Bull Racing8-10-152151825-12-105.0
7. DE Nico Hülkenberg Renault688--462-810-52.0
8. DK Kevin Magnussen Haas F1-101-8--8102-645.0
9. ES Fernando Alonso McLaren106664---44-444.0
10. MX Sergio Perez Force India---152---616-30.0
11. ES Carlos Sainz jr Renault1-2106144---230.0
12. FR Esteban Ocon Force India-1---82-864-29.0
13. FR Pierre Gasly Toro Rosso-12---6-----826.0
14. FR Romain Grosjean Haas F1--------12-8121.0
15. MC Charles Leclerc Sauber---81-112---13.0
16. BE Stoffel Vandoorne McLaren24-2--------8.0
17. SE Marcus Ericsson Sauber-2------1-2-5.0
18. CA Lance Stroll Williams---4--------4.0
19. NZ Brendon Hartley Toro Rosso---1------1-2.0
20. RU Sergey Sirotkin Williams-------------


Constructors championship
Constructor AUSBHRCHNAZEESPMONCANFRAAUTGBRGERHUNBELITASINRUSJPNUSAMEXBRAARE Total
1. DE Mercedes22.033.030.025.043.025.028.031.00.030.043.035.0---------345.0
2. IT Ferrari40.025.019.030.012.030.033.025.033.040.015.033.0---------335.0
3. AT Red Bull Racing20.00.035.00.025.027.027.030.025.010.012.012.0---------223.0
4. FR Renault7.08.010.010.06.05.010.06.00.08.010.02.0---------82.0
5. US Haas F10.010.01.00.08.00.00.08.022.02.08.07.0---------66.0
6. IN Force India0.01.00.015.02.08.02.00.014.07.010.00.0---------59.0
7. GB McLaren12.010.06.08.04.00.00.00.04.04.00.04.0---------52.0
8. IT Toro Rosso0.012.00.01.00.06.00.00.00.00.01.08.0---------28.0
9. CH Sauber0.02.00.08.01.00.01.01.03.00.02.00.0---------18.0
10. GB Williams0.00.00.04.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0---------4.0


Results per event
Date Event 1st place Constructor Pole Report
1. 25 March 2018 Grand Prix of Australia DE Sebastian Vettel IT Ferrari GB Lewis Hamilton
2. 08 April 2018 Grand Prix of Bahrain DE Sebastian Vettel IT Ferrari DE Sebastian Vettel
3. 15 April 2018 Grand Prix of China AU Daniel Ricciardo AT Red Bull Racing DE Sebastian Vettel
4. 29 April 2018 Azerbaijan Grand Prix GB Lewis Hamilton DE Mercedes DE Sebastian Vettel
5. 13 May 2018 Grand Prix of Spain GB Lewis Hamilton DE Mercedes GB Lewis Hamilton
6. 27 May 2018 Grand Prix of Monaco AU Daniel Ricciardo AT Red Bull Racing AU Daniel Ricciardo
7. 10 June 2018 Grand Prix of Canada DE Sebastian Vettel IT Ferrari DE Sebastian Vettel
8. 24 June 2018 Grand Prix of France GB Lewis Hamilton DE Mercedes GB Lewis Hamilton
9. 01 July 2018 Grand Prix of Austria NL Max Verstappen AT Red Bull Racing FI Valtteri Bottas
10. 08 July 2018 Grand Prix of Great Britain DE Sebastian Vettel IT Ferrari GB Lewis Hamilton
11. 22 July 2018 Grand Prix of Germany GB Lewis Hamilton DE Mercedes DE Sebastian Vettel
12. 29 July 2018 Grand Prix of Hungary GB Lewis Hamilton DE Mercedes GB Lewis Hamilton