F1 Season 2018 Standings

Drivers championship
Driver Team AUSBHRCHNAZEESPMONCANFRAAUTGBRGERHUNBELITASINRUSJPNUSAMEXBRAARE Total
1. DE Sebastian Vettel Ferrari2525412121825121.0
2. GB Lewis Hamilton Mercedes18151225251510120.0
3. FI Valtteri Bottas Mercedes41818-18101886.0
4. AU Daniel Ricciardo Red Bull Racing12-25-10251284.0
5. FI Kimi Räikkönen Ferrari15-1518-12868.0
6. NL Max Verstappen Red Bull Racing8-10-1521550.0
7. ES Fernando Alonso McLaren106664--32.0
8. DE Nico Hülkenberg Renault688--4632.0
9. ES Carlos Sainz jr Renault1-21061424.0
10. DK Kevin Magnussen Haas F1-101-8--19.0
11. FR Pierre Gasly Toro Rosso-12---6-18.0
12. MX Sergio Perez Force India---152--17.0
13. FR Esteban Ocon Force India-1---8211.0
14. MC Charles Leclerc Sauber---81-110.0
15. BE Stoffel Vandoorne McLaren24-2---8.0
16. CA Lance Stroll Williams---4---4.0
17. SE Marcus Ericsson Sauber-2-----2.0
18. NZ Brendon Hartley Toro Rosso---1---1.0
19. FR Romain Grosjean Haas F1--------
20. RU Sergey Sirotkin Williams--------


Constructors championship
Constructor AUSBHRCHNAZEESPMONCANFRAAUTGBRGERHUNBELITASINRUSJPNUSAMEXBRAARE Total
1. DE Mercedes22.033.030.025.043.025.028.0--------------206.0
2. IT Ferrari40.025.019.030.012.030.033.0--------------189.0
3. AT Red Bull Racing20.00.035.00.025.027.027.0--------------134.0
4. FR Renault7.08.010.010.06.05.010.0--------------56.0
5. GB McLaren12.010.06.08.04.00.00.0--------------40.0
6. IN Force India0.01.00.015.02.08.02.0--------------28.0
7. US Haas F10.010.01.00.08.00.00.0--------------19.0
8. IT Toro Rosso0.012.00.01.00.06.00.0--------------19.0
9. CH Sauber0.02.00.08.01.00.01.0--------------12.0
10. GB Williams0.00.00.04.00.00.00.0--------------4.0


Results per event
Date Event 1st place Constructor Pole Report
1. 25 March 2018 Grand Prix of Australia DE Sebastian Vettel IT Ferrari GB Lewis Hamilton
2. 08 April 2018 Grand Prix of Bahrain DE Sebastian Vettel IT Ferrari DE Sebastian Vettel
3. 15 April 2018 Grand Prix of China AU Daniel Ricciardo AT Red Bull Racing DE Sebastian Vettel
4. 29 April 2018 Azerbaijan Grand Prix GB Lewis Hamilton DE Mercedes DE Sebastian Vettel
5. 13 May 2018 Grand Prix of Spain GB Lewis Hamilton DE Mercedes GB Lewis Hamilton
6. 27 May 2018 Grand Prix of Monaco AU Daniel Ricciardo AT Red Bull Racing AU Daniel Ricciardo
7. 10 June 2018 Grand Prix of Canada DE Sebastian Vettel IT Ferrari DE Sebastian Vettel