F1 Season 2017 Standings

Drivers championship
Driver Team AUSCHNBHRRUSESPMONCANAZEAUTGBRHUNBELITASINMASJPNUSAMEXBRAARE Total
1. DE Sebastian Vettel Ferrari2518251818251212153.0
2. GB Lewis Hamilton Mercedes182518122562510139.0
3. FI Valtteri Bottas Mercedes1581525-121818111.0
4. AU Daniel Ricciardo Red Bull Racing-1210-1515152592.0
5. FI Kimi Räikkönen Ferrari12101215-186-73.0
6. NL Max Verstappen Red Bull Racing1015-10-10--45.0
7. MX Sergio Perez Force India626812-10-44.0
8. FR Esteban Ocon Force India111610-8835.0
9. ES Carlos Sainz jr Toro Rosso46-168-429.0
10. BR Felipe Massa Williams8-82-2--20.0
11. DE Nico Hülkenberg Renault--248-4-18.0
12. CA Lance Stroll Williams------21517.0
13. DK Kevin Magnussen Haas F1-4---1-611.0
14. FR Romain Grosjean Haas F1--4-141-10.0
15. DE Pascal Wehrlein Sauber--4--15.0
16. RU Daniil Kvyat Toro Rosso2---2---4.0
17. ES Fernando Alonso McLaren------22.0
18. SE Marcus Ericsson Sauber---------
19. GB Jolyon Palmer Renault---------
20. IT Antonio Giovinazzi Sauber---
21. BE Stoffel Vandoorne McLaren---------
. GB Jenson Button McLaren--


Constructors championship
Constructor AUSCHNBHRRUSESPMONCANAZEAUTGBRHUNBELITASINMASJPNUSAMEXBRAARE Total
1. DE Mercedes33.033.033.037.025.018.043.028.0------------250.0
2. IT Ferrari37.028.037.033.018.043.018.012.0------------226.0
3. AT Red Bull Racing10.027.010.010.015.025.015.025.0------------137.0
4. IN Force India7.03.07.014.022.00.018.08.0------------79.0
5. GB Williams8.00.08.02.00.02.02.015.0------------37.0
6. IT Toro Rosso6.06.00.01.08.08.00.04.0------------33.0
7. US Haas F10.04.04.00.01.05.01.06.0------------21.0
8. FR Renault0.00.02.04.08.00.04.00.0------------18.0
9. CH Sauber0.00.00.00.04.00.00.01.0------------5.0
10. GB McLaren0.00.00.00.00.00.00.02.0------------2.0


Results per event
Date Event 1st place Constructor Pole Report
1. 26 March 2017 Grand Prix of Australia DE Sebastian Vettel IT Ferrari GB Lewis Hamilton
2. 09 April 2017 Grand Prix of China GB Lewis Hamilton DE Mercedes GB Lewis Hamilton
3. 16 April 2017 Grand Prix of Bahrain DE Sebastian Vettel IT Ferrari
4. 30 April 2017 Grand Prix of Russia FI Valtteri Bottas DE Mercedes DE Sebastian Vettel
5. 14 May 2017 Grand Prix of Spain GB Lewis Hamilton DE Mercedes GB Lewis Hamilton
6. 28 May 2017 Grand Prix of Monaco DE Sebastian Vettel IT Ferrari FI Kimi Räikkönen
7. 11 June 2017 Grand Prix of Canada GB Lewis Hamilton DE Mercedes
8. 25 June 2017 Azerbaijan Grand Prix AU Daniel Ricciardo AT Red Bull Racing