F1 Seizoen 2018 Standen


Coureurskampioenschap
Coureur Team AUSBHRCHNAZEESPMONCANFRAAUTGBRGERHUNBELITASINRUSJPNUSAMEXBRAARE Totaal
1. GB Lewis Hamilton Mercedes1815122525151025-182525213.0
2. DE Sebastian Vettel Ferrari2525412121825101525-18189.0
3. FI Kimi Räikkönen Ferrari15-1518-1281518151515146.0
4. FI Valtteri Bottas Mercedes41818-1810186-121810132.0
5. AU Daniel Ricciardo Red Bull Racing12-25-10251212-10-12118.0
6. NL Max Verstappen Red Bull Racing8-10-152151825-12-105.0
7. DE Nico Hülkenberg Renault688--462-810-52.0
8. DK Kevin Magnussen Haas F1-101-8--8102-645.0
9. ES Fernando Alonso McLaren106664---44-444.0
10. MX Sergio Perez Force India---152---616-30.0
11. ES Carlos Sainz jr Renault1-2106144---230.0
12. FR Esteban Ocon Force India-1---82-864-29.0
13. FR Pierre Gasly Toro Rosso-12---6-----826.0
14. FR Romain Grosjean Haas F1--------12-8121.0
15. MC Charles Leclerc Sauber---81-112---13.0
16. BE Stoffel Vandoorne McLaren24-2--------8.0
17. SE Marcus Ericsson Sauber-2------1-2-5.0
18. CA Lance Stroll Williams---4--------4.0
19. NZ Brendon Hartley Toro Rosso---1------1-2.0
20. RU Sergey Sirotkin Williams-------------


Constructeurskampioenschap
Constructeur AUSBHRCHNAZEESPMONCANFRAAUTGBRGERHUNBELITASINRUSJPNUSAMEXBRAARE Totaal
1. DE Mercedes22.033.030.025.043.025.028.031.00.030.043.035.0---------345.0
2. IT Ferrari40.025.019.030.012.030.033.025.033.040.015.033.0---------335.0
3. AT Red Bull Racing20.00.035.00.025.027.027.030.025.010.012.012.0---------223.0
4. FR Renault7.08.010.010.06.05.010.06.00.08.010.02.0---------82.0
5. US Haas F10.010.01.00.08.00.00.08.022.02.08.07.0---------66.0
6. IN Force India0.01.00.015.02.08.02.00.014.07.010.00.0---------59.0
7. GB McLaren12.010.06.08.04.00.00.00.04.04.00.04.0---------52.0
8. IT Toro Rosso0.012.00.01.00.06.00.00.00.00.01.08.0---------28.0
9. CH Sauber0.02.00.08.01.00.01.01.03.00.02.00.0---------18.0
10. GB Williams0.00.00.04.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0---------4.0


Resultaten per evenement
Datum Evenement Winnaar Constructeur Pole Verslag
1. 25 maart 2018 Grand Prix van Australië DE Sebastian Vettel IT Ferrari GB Lewis Hamilton
2. 08 april 2018 Grand Prix van Bahrein DE Sebastian Vettel IT Ferrari DE Sebastian Vettel
3. 15 april 2018 Grand Prix van China AU Daniel Ricciardo AT Red Bull Racing DE Sebastian Vettel
4. 29 april 2018 Grand Prix van Azerbeidzjan GB Lewis Hamilton DE Mercedes DE Sebastian Vettel
5. 13 mei 2018 Grand Prix van Spanje GB Lewis Hamilton DE Mercedes GB Lewis Hamilton
6. 27 mei 2018 Grand Prix van Monaco AU Daniel Ricciardo AT Red Bull Racing AU Daniel Ricciardo
7. 10 juni 2018 Grand Prix van Canada DE Sebastian Vettel IT Ferrari DE Sebastian Vettel
8. 24 juni 2018 Grand Prix van Frankrijk GB Lewis Hamilton DE Mercedes GB Lewis Hamilton
9. 01 juli 2018 Grand Prix van Oostenrijk NL Max Verstappen AT Red Bull Racing FI Valtteri Bottas
10. 08 juli 2018 Grand Prix van Groot-Brittannië DE Sebastian Vettel IT Ferrari GB Lewis Hamilton
11. 22 juli 2018 Grand Prix van Duitsland GB Lewis Hamilton DE Mercedes DE Sebastian Vettel
12. 29 juli 2018 Grand Prix van Hongarije GB Lewis Hamilton DE Mercedes GB Lewis Hamilton