F1 Season 2014 Standings

Drivers championship
Driver Team AUSMASBHRCHNESPMONCANAUTGBRGERHUNBELITASINJPNRUSUSABRAARE Total
1. Lewis Hamilton Mercedes GP-25.025.025.025.018.0-18.025.015.015.0-25.025.025.025.025.018.050.0384.0
2. Nico Rosberg Mercedes GP25.018.018.018.018.025.018.025.0-25.012.018.018.0-18.018.018.025.0-317.0
3. Daniel Ricciardo Red Bull Racing--12.012.015.015.025.04.015.08.025.025.010.015.012.06.015.0-24.0238.0
4. Valtteri Bottas Williams10.04.04.06.010.0-6.015.018.018.04.015.012.0-8.015.010.01.030.0186.0
5. Sebastian Vettel Red Bull Racing-15.08.010.012.0-15.0-10.012.06.010.08.018.015.04.06.010.08.0167.0
6. Fernando Alonso Ferrari12.012.02.015.08.012.08.010.08.010.018.06.0-12.0-8.08.08.04.0161.0
7. Felipe Massa Williams-6.06.0--6.0-12.0--10.0-15.010.06.0-12.015.036.0134.0
8. Jenson Button McLaren15.08.0---8.012.0-12.04.01.08.04.0-10.012.0-12.020.0126.0
9. Nico Hulkenberg Force India8.010.010.08.01.010.010.02.04.06.0-1.0-2.04.0--4.016.096.0
10. Sergio Perez Force India1.0-15.02.02.0--8.0-1.0-4.06.06.01.01.0--12.059.0
11. Kevin Magnussen McLaren18.02.0---1.02.06.06.02.0--1.01.0-10.04.02.0-55.0
12. Kimi Räikkönen Ferrari6.0-1.04.06.0-1.01.0--8.012.02.04.0-2.0-6.02.055.0
13. Jean-Eric Vergne Toro Rosso4.0-----4.0-1.0-2.0--8.02.0-1.0--22.0
14. Daniil Kvyat Toro Rosso2.01.0-1.0----2.0--2.0-------8.0
15. Romain Grosjean Lotus----4.04.0-------------8.0
16. Pastor Maldonado Lotus----------------2.0--2.0
17. Jules Bianchi Marussia F1 Team-----2.0---------2.0
18. Esteban Gutierrez Sauber--------------------
19. Adrian Sutil Sauber--------------------
20. Max Chilton Marussia F1 Team-----------------
21. Kamui Kobayashi Caterham-----------------
22. Marcus Ericsson Caterham-----------------
23. Will Stevens Caterham--
24. Andre Lotterer Caterham--


Constructors championship
Constructor AUSMASBHRCHNESPMONCANAUTGBRGERHUNBELITASINJPNRUSUSABRAARE Total
1. Mercedes GP25.043.043.043.043.043.018.043.025.040.027.018.043.025.043.043.043.043.050.0701.0
2. Red Bull Racing-15.020.022.027.015.040.04.025.020.031.035.018.033.027.010.021.010.032.0405.0
3. Williams10.010.010.06.010.06.06.027.018.018.014.015.027.010.014.015.022.016.066.0320.0
4. Ferrari18.012.03.019.014.012.09.011.08.010.026.018.02.016.0-10.08.014.06.0216.0
5. McLaren33.010.0---9.014.06.018.06.01.08.05.01.010.022.04.014.020.0181.0
6. Force India9.010.025.010.03.010.010.010.04.07.0-5.06.08.05.01.0-4.028.0155.0
7. Toro Rosso6.01.0-1.0--4.0-3.0-2.02.0-8.02.0-1.0--30.0
8. Lotus----4.04.0----------2.0--10.0
9. Marussia F1 Team-----2.0-------------2.0
10. Sauber--------------------
11. Caterham--------------------


Results per grand prix
Date Grand prix 1st place Constructor Pole
1 16 Mar 14 Australië Nico Rosberg Mercedes GP Lewis Hamilton
2 30 Mar 14 Maleisië Lewis Hamilton Mercedes GP Lewis Hamilton
3 06 Apr 14 Bahrein Lewis Hamilton Mercedes GP Nico Rosberg
4 20 Apr 14 China Lewis Hamilton Mercedes GP Lewis Hamilton
5 11 May 14 Spanje Lewis Hamilton Mercedes GP Lewis Hamilton
6 25 May 14 Monaco Nico Rosberg Mercedes GP Nico Rosberg
7 08 Jun 14 Canada Daniel Ricciardo Red Bull Racing Nico Rosberg
8 22 Jun 14 Oostenrijk Nico Rosberg Mercedes GP Felipe Massa
9 06 Jul 14 Engeland Lewis Hamilton Mercedes GP Nico Rosberg
10 20 Jul 14 Duitsland Nico Rosberg Mercedes GP Nico Rosberg
11 27 Jul 14 Hongarije Daniel Ricciardo Red Bull Racing Nico Rosberg
12 24 Aug 14 België Daniel Ricciardo Red Bull Racing Nico Rosberg
13 07 Sep 14 Italië Lewis Hamilton Mercedes GP Lewis Hamilton
14 21 Sep 14 Singapore Lewis Hamilton Mercedes GP Lewis Hamilton
15 05 Oct 14 Japan Lewis Hamilton Mercedes GP Nico Rosberg
16 12 Oct 14 Rusland Lewis Hamilton Mercedes GP Lewis Hamilton
17 02 Nov 14 Amerika Lewis Hamilton Mercedes GP Nico Rosberg
18 09 Nov 14 Brazilië Nico Rosberg Mercedes GP Nico Rosberg
19 23 Nov 14 Abu Dhabi Lewis Hamilton Mercedes GP Nico Rosberg